August 14, 2022

Worldnewspedia.com

News and Update

Commonwealth Video games 2022, Day 9: All India Fixtures

Day 9 of the continuing Commonwealth Video games will see grappler athlete Vinesh Phogat start his marketing campaign. India’s ladies’s cricket crew will play England within the semi-finals whereas the lads’s hockey crew will face South Africa within the semi-final. Desk tennis participant Para Bhavina Patel will begin within the gold medal match.

Manju Bala will characteristic within the ladies’s hammer throw ultimate whereas boxers Amit Panghal, Nitu Ganghas and Nikhat Zareen will all participate of their respective semi-finals.

Right here is the complete schedule of Day 9 in India for the continuing Commonwealth Video games

Desk tennis (2pm)– Ladies’s Doubles Spherical of 16 (Akula Sreeja / Reeth Tennison), Ladies’s Doubles Spherical of 16 (Manika Batra / Diya Parag Chitale, 2pm), Combined Doubles Semifinals (Achanta Sharath Kamal / Akula Sreeja, 6pm)

Para-athletes (2:50 pm)– feminine F55-57 capturing finals (Poonam Sharma, Sharmila Santhosh)

Athletics (3pm)– ladies’s 10km strolling ultimate (Bhawna Jat, Priyanka Goswami), males’s 3000 m downhill ultimate (Avinash Sable, 4:20 PM), ladies’s 4*100 relay, Spherical 1 (Hima Das, Dutee Chand, Srabani) Nanda Simi, 4:45pm), ladies’s hammer throw ultimate (Manju Bala, 11:30pm), males’s 5000m ultimate (Avinash Sable, 12:40am), ladies’s 200m ultimate (Hima Das, if certified). occasion, 2:14 am)

Boxing (3pm) – 45-48 kg higher semi-final (Nitu Ganghas), 48-51 kg upperweight semi-final (Amit Panghal, 3:30 pm), 48-50 kg upperweight semi-final (Nikhat Zareen, 7:15 pm), 57-60 kg higher semi-final (Jaismine Lamboria , 8 pm), 63.5-67 kg upperweight semi-final (Rohit Tokas, 12:45 am), 92 kg upperweight semi-final (Sagar Ahlawat, 1:30 am). shining)

Wrestling (3pm onwards)– Pooja Gehlot, Naveen, Vinesh Phogat, Pooja Sihag, Ravi Kumar Dahiya, Deepak Nehra

See also  India vs South Africa: Cricket Dwell Rating India vs South Africa 2022, Dwell Rating of Right now’s Match on NDTV Sports activities

Ladies’s Cricket (3:30pm)– Semi-final India vs England

Badminton – Ladies’s doubles quarterfinals (Treesa Jolly and Gayatri Gopichand), ladies’s singles quarterfinals (PV Sindhu), males’s singles quarterfinals (Kidambi Srikanth)

Promote

Hockey (10:30pm) – Males’s Semi-Remaining (India vs South Africa)

Para Desk-Tennis (10:45 PM) – bronze medal in males’s singles class 3-5 (Raj Aravindan Alagar), bronze medal in ladies’s singles class 3-5 (Sonalben Manubhai Patel, 12:15 am), gold medal in ladies’s singles class 3-5 (Bhavina Patel, 1st place) am)

Matters coated on this article