August 17, 2022

Worldnewspedia.com

News and Update

Commonwealth Video games 2022 Day 4, Indians in motion on August 1: Full schedule, occasions, on-line updates, instances in IST

Video games of the commonwealth 2022 in Birmingham happening from 29 July to eight August with Indian athletes competing in 15 sports activities. Listed below are all of the occasions the Indians will participate in on Day 4 in Birmingham.

READ: THIS IS THE TOP 10 MOTHERS OF DAY 3

AUGUST 1st (All instances are in IST – India Normal Time)

1 p.m. (The Garden)

Ladies’s cloud semi-final – India vs New Zealand

2 p.m. (Weightlifting)

81 kg men- Ajay Singh

2:30pm onwards (judo)

Males’s 60kg Spherical of 16 – Vijay Kumar Yadav vs Winsley Gangaya

(quarterfinals, semi-finals, closing)

Ladies’s 48kg quarterfinals – Shushila Devi Likmabam vs Harriet Bonface

(semi-final, closing)

Males’s 66 kg spherical of 16 – Jasleen Singh Saini vs Maxence Cugola

(quarterfinals, semi-finals, closing)

Ladies’s 57 kg spherical of 16 Suchika Tariyal vs Rita Kabinda

(quarterfinals, semi-finals, closing)

3:51pm (swimming)

Sajan Prakash . Males’s 100 m butterfly

4:30 p.m. (squash)

Ladies’s Singles Quarterfinals – Sunayna Kuruvilla vs Chani Henrich Sinaly

4:45 pm (boxing)

Males’s Flyweight Spherical of 16- Amit Panghal vs Namri Berri Van

6:00 pm (secret)

Ladies’s Singles Quarterfinals – Joshana Chinappa vs Hollie Naughton

6:00 pm (boxing)

Males’s featherweight spherical of 16- Hussam Uddin Mohammed vs Md Salim Hossain

6:32pm (biking)

Ladies’s Keirin Spherical 1 – Triyasha Paul, Shushikala Agashe

6:40pm (inventive gymnastics)

Vault closing match – Pranati Nayak

6:45 pm (squash)

Males’s Singles Quarterfinals – Saurav Ghosal vs Greg Lobban

6:52pm (biking)

Males’s 40 km level qualifying spherical – Naman Kapil, Venkapa Kengalagutti

8:02 PM (biking)

Males’s 1000 m take a look at run closing – Ronaldo

See also  Atlanta Braves World Collection Parade Is The Largest Day Of AJ Minter’s Life | Flippin bat

8:30pm (hockey)

Males’s match – India vs England

9:37 PM (biking)

Meenakshi finals 10 km scratch race

10:00pm (badminton)

Blended Group Semifinals – India vs Singapore

11 p.m. (weightlifting)

Ladies’s 71 kg – Harjinder Kaur

11:30 PM (desk tennis)

Males’s Group Semi-Remaining – India vs Nigeria

12 am (August 2) (swimming)

Males’s 100 m butterfly semi-finals (relying on qualifying)

12:46am (August 2) (para swim)

S7 males’s 50m freestyle final- Niranjan Mukundan, Suyash Narayan Jadhav

1 a.m. (August 2) (boxing)

Males’s Light-weight Spherical of 16- Ashish Kumar vs Travis Tapatuetoa