October 3, 2022

Worldnewspedia.com

News and Update

2022 Commonwealth Video games LIVE, Day 1: India kicks off CWG with grass bowl; IND vs PAK in badminton

Hey and welcome to Sportsstar’s Reside Commonwealth Video games 2022 protection.

The 2022 Commonwealth Video games in Birmingham will happen from 29 July to eight August with Indian athletes competing in occasions throughout 15 sports activities.

Right here is all of the schedule, the time of the tournaments with the participation of Indian athletes on July 29 so that you can get the pace!

Garden Bowls and Para Garden Bowls, Victoria Park

Girls’s Singles B Division – Spherical 1 (Tania Choudhury) (1pm IST)

Males’s Third Place Match – Spherical 1 (Dinesh Kumar, Navneet Singh, Chandan Kumar Singh vs New Zealand) (1.00PM IST)

Girls’s Singles – Spherical 2 (4pm IST)

Males’s Triple Elimination Match – Spherical 2 (Dinesh Kumar, Navneet Singh, Chandan Kumar Singh vs Scotland) (4pm IST)

Males’s Doubles Part Match – Spherical 1 (Sunil Bahadur, Mridul Borgohain vs Malaysia) (7:30pm IST)

Girls’s fifth Match – Spherical 1 (Pretty Choubey, Tania Choudhury, Rupa Rani Tirkey, Pinki vs England) (7:30pm IST)

Girls’s fifth Match – Spherical 2 (Pretty Choubey, Tania Choudhury, Rupa Rani Tirkey, Pinki vs Cook dinner Islands) (7:30pm IST)

Males’s Doubles Phase – Spherical 2 (Sunil Bahadur, Mridul Borgohain vs Falkland Islands) (10:30pm IST)

Aquatics – Swimming and Swimming Para, Sandwell Aquatics Middle

Males’s 400 m freestyle third knockout match – Kushagra Rawat – (3:11 pm IST)

Males’s 50m butterfly stroke sixth – Sajan Prakash – (4:03 pm IST)

Males’s 100 m backstroke class 4 – Srihari Nataraj – (4:29 pm IST)

july 30

Males’s 100 m backstroke S9 (Para) – Closing – Ashish Kumar – (12:18 AM IST)

Badminton, NEC Corridor 5

See also  2022 US Open: Rory McIlroy chases youth serenity as he eyes first main crown since 2014

(6:30pm – 10:00pm)

India vs Pakistan Combined Crew Occasion Qualifier 1

Combined Crew INDIA –

PV Sindhu

Treesa Jolly

Aakarshi Kashyap

Gayatri Gopichand

Ashwini Ponnappa

Lakshya Sen

Satwik Sairaj Rankedlydy

Chirag Shetty

Kidambi Srikanth

Sumeeth Reddy

Boxing, NEC Corridor 4

5 p.m.- Shiva Thapa vs Suleman Baloch males over 60 kg-63.5 kg (light-weight) – Spherical 32

Cricket T20, Edgbaston Stadium

(3:30pm – 7:00pm)

Girls’s Group A match: Australia v India

Biking – Tracks and Tracks, Lee Valley VeloPark

(2:30pm – 5:30pm)

Girls’s Doubles B – Dash Qualifier (Mayuri Lute, Triyasha Paul) (2:32 pm)

Males’s 4000 m workforce chase qualifier (Vishvajeet Singh, naman Kapil, Venkappa Kengalagutti, Anantha Narayanan SS, Dinesh Kumar) (3:25 pm)

Girls’s Crew Dash Qualifiers (Mayuri Lute, Triyasha Paul, Shushikala Agashe) (4:12 pm)

Males’s Crew Dash Qualifier (Rajat Singh, Ronaldo Laitonjam, David beckham Elkatohchoongo, Esow) (4.46PM)

Males’s teammate B – 1000 m time trial (David beckham Elkatohchoongo, Ronaldo Laitonjam) (8:40 pm)

Gymnastics – Artwork, Enviornment Birmingham

4:30 pm- Particular person Qualifiers & Males’s Crew Finals – Division 2

Competitors in India – Males’s Creative Gymnastics

Satyajit Mondal

Yogeshwar Singh

Saif Sadik Tamboli

Hockey, College of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Middle

(6:30pm – 10:00pm)

Lady group match

India vs Ghana

Squash, College of Birmingham’s Hockey and Squash Middle

11 pm- Anahat Singh vs Jada Ross Girls’s 64 Singles Preliminary Spherical

11:45 p.m.- Abhay Singh vs Joe Chapman Males’s 64 Singles Preliminary Spherical

Desk Tennis and Para Desk Tennis, NEC Corridor 3

2 p.m.- India vs South Africa Girls’s Crew Occasion Qualifier 1

4:30 pm- India vs Barbados Males’s Crew Occasion Qualifier 1

(8:30pm – 1:30am)

See also  Canelo Alvarez ends the trilogy with Gennadiy Golovkin with a unanimous choice victory

8.30pm– India vs Fiji Girls’s Crew Occasion 2 Qualifier

11p.m– India vs Singapore Males’s Crew Occasion 2 Qualifier

Indian entry:

Girls’s workforce:

Diya Chitale

Manika Batra

Reeth Tennison

Sreeja Akula

Males’s workforce:

Harmeet Desai

Sanil Shetty

Sharath Kamal

Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

Triathlon, Sutton Park

(3:30pm – 8:30pm)

Males’s particular person remaining (dash)

Girls’s particular person remaining (dash)

Indian entry

Male particular person: (3:31 pm)

Adarsh ​​Muralidharan Nair Sinimol

Vishwanath Yadav

Feminine particular person: (7pm)

Sanjana Sunil Joshi

Pragnya Mohan

(Occasions topic to vary)

The place do I watch the 2022 Commonwealth Video games LIVE?

Commonwealth Video games 2022 shall be televised dwell on Sony TEN 1, Sony TEN 2, Sony TEN 3, Sony SIX and Sony TEN 4 channels. Reside streaming of the Video games shall be obtainable on the Sony LIV app or web site .